Given below is details about Train Number 51029, MUMBAI - BIJAPUR FAST PASSENGER running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bijapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51029, Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger
ScheduleSun, Mon, Tue & Wed
TypePassenger
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger, Train number 51029. Timing of Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 22:55 NA Su, Mo, Tu & We
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 23:07 23:10 3min Su, Mo, Tu & We
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 23:32 23:35 3min Su, Mo, Tu & We
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 23:52 23:55 3min Su, Mo, Tu & We
Ulhasnagar (ULNR)
Maharashtra
57 Km 00:07 00:08 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Ambarnath (ABH)
Maharashtra
59 Km 00:15 00:16 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Badlapur (BUD)
Maharashtra
67 Km 00:22 00:23 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
99 Km 00:50 00:55 5min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Khandala (KAD)
Maharashtra
124 Km 01:39 01:40 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
127 Km 01:52 01:55 3min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Kamshet (KMST)
Maharashtra
143 Km 02:12 02:13 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Talegaon (TGN)
Maharashtra
157 Km 02:23 02:25 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Dehu Road (DEHR)
Maharashtra
167 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chinchvad (CCH)
Maharashtra
175 Km 02:58 03:00 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Pimpri (PMP)
Maharashtra
177 Km 03:04 03:05 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Khadki (KK)
Maharashtra
185 Km 03:23 03:25 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Sivajinagar (SVJR)
Maharashtra
189 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
191 Km 04:05 04:20 15min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Uruli Kanchan (URI)
Maharashtra
219 Km 04:46 04:47 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
266 Km 05:50 05:55 5min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bhigwan (BGVN)
Maharashtra
294 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Jeur (JEUR)
Maharashtra
341 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
375 Km 08:20 08:22 2min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
454 Km 09:45 09:55 10min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Hotgi (HG)
Maharashtra
469 Km 10:19 10:20 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Tadwal (TVL)
Maharashtra
489 Km 10:39 10:40 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Lachyan (LHN)
Karnataka
502 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Indi Road (IDR)
Karnataka
512 Km 11:04 11:05 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Nimbal (NBL)
Karnataka
526 Km 11:16 11:17 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Minchnal (MNL)
Karnataka
545 Km 11:29 11:30 1min Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur (BJP)
Karnataka
563 Km 12:20 Destination Mo, Tu, We & Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51029, Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bijapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bijapur is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur
Return Trains from Bijapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 51029, Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger CSMT to BJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51029, MUMBAI - BIJAPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI - BIJAPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.