Given below is details about Train Number 02362, MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1273 miles / 2037 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special, Train number 02362. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin We
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 9 Km We
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:57 12:00 3min 53 Km We
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:38 15:40 2min 260 Km We
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 444 Km We
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:07 20:10 3min 568 Km We
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:35 10min 751 Km We
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 996 Km Th
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 1087 Km Th
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 1185 Km Th
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1354 Km Th
12. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 1435 Km Th
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:37 10min 1498 Km Th
14. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:45 11:47 2min 1588 Km Th
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:40 13:50 10min 1705 Km Th
16. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 1828 Km Th
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:00 18:05 5min 1882 Km Th
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:37 18:39 2min 1926 Km Th
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 19:04 19:06 2min 1955 Km Th
20. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:44 19:46 2min 2012 Km Th
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:30 Ends 2037 Km Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction is 1273 miles or 2037 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special CSMT to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02362, MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02362 CST Mumbai- Asansol special will leave CST Mumbai at 11:05 hrs o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 10.02.2021. [1]
  • Railways will run Train No:02362 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 10.2.2021 till further advice and arrive Asansol at 20:30 hrs next day [2]

References

  • Special Train
  • Special Trains