Given below is details about Train Number 15102, MUMBAI CSMT CHHAPRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15102, Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1178 miles / 1885 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express, Train number 15102. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:30 NA Origin Fr
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:33 3min 53 Km Fr
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 187 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:37 20:40 3min 260 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 444 Km Fr
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 568 Km Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 751 Km Sa
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 843 Km Sa
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 1134 Km Sa
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 1247 Km Sa
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:20 15min 1353 Km Sa
12. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1429 Km Sa
13. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:45 3min 1438 Km Sa
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 1551 Km Sa
15. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 23:02 23:05 3min 1641 Km Sa
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 1705 Km Su
17. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 01:39 01:41 2min 1754 Km Su
18. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 1775 Km Su
19. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 1824 Km Su
20. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 04:40 Ends 1885 Km Su

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15102, Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhapra Junction is 1178 miles or 1885 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 15102, Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express CSMT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15102, MUMBAI CSMT CHHAPRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT CHHAPRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.