Given below is details about Train Number 01139, MUMBAI CSMT GADAG COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01139, Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 756 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express, Train number 01139. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:30 21:33 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:53 21:55 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:12 22:15 3min 53 Km Daily
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:05 01:10 5min 192 Km Daily
6. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 378 Km Daily
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:15 05:20 5min 457 Km Daily
8. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 07:25 07:35 10min 566 Km Daily
9. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 663 Km Daily
10. BDM Badami Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 689 Km Daily
11. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 11:55 Ends 756 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01139, Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction is 473 miles or 756 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction
Return Trains from Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01139, Mumbai CSMT Gadag Covid 19 Special Express CSMT to GDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01139, MUMBAI CSMT GADAG COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT GADAG COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:01139 Mumbai-Gadag special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 10.5.2021 & 01140 Gadag-Mumbai special upto 11.5.2021 [2]
  • Western Railway has extended the cancellation of Train No:01139 Chatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express from 15.04.2021 to 10.05.2021 which was earlier notified from 15.04.2021 to 30.04.2021,with effect commencing journey from Chatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. [3]
  • Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Special Express will depart from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 hrs and arrive Gadag at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from 02.12.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. [4]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01139 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12:20 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot [5]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 01139 Mumbai-Gadag special's scheduled departure at 21:20 hrs o­n 23.9.2020 is rescheduled to 00:20 hrs o­n 24.9.2020 [6]
  • Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00:15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05:25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04:00 hrs next day. Halt: Wardha. [7]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Extension of Trains Cancellation
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Rescheduling  of Special Train
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams