Given below is details about Train Number 01129, MUMBAI CSMT GORAKHPUR SUMMER SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01129, Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1059 miles / 1695 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special, Train number 01129. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:30 NA Origin Tu
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 9 Km Tu
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 53 Km We
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:07 03:10 3min 187 Km We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 260 Km We
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 420 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 444 Km We
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 568 Km We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 751 Km We
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 843 Km We
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 981 Km We
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 1134 Km We
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 1351 Km Th
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 1425 Km Th
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 1542 Km Th
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1631 Km Th
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 Ends 1695 Km Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01129, Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1059 miles or 1695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01129, Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special CSMT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01129, MUMBAI CSMT GORAKHPUR SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT GORAKHPUR SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01129 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (Tuesday) upto 4.5.2021 & Train No:01130 Gorakhpur -CSMT special (Thursday) upto 6.5.2021 [1]
  • Train No:01129 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tuesday) extended upto 27.4.2021 [2]
  • Train No:01129 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 13.4.2021 at 23:30 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11:40 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune
  • Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur