Given below is details about Train Number 02322, MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02322, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1349 miles / 2158 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special, Train number 02322. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 00:17 00:20 3min 121 Km Daily
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 187 Km Daily
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:40 02:45 5min 260 Km Daily
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 327 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:53 04:55 2min 420 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 444 Km Daily
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 499 Km Daily
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 568 Km Daily
12. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 675 Km Daily
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 751 Km Daily
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 818 Km Daily
15. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 868 Km Daily
16. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 896 Km Daily
17. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 912 Km Daily
18. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 943 Km Daily
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 996 Km Daily
20. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 1087 Km Daily
21. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1150 Km Daily
22. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 1185 Km Daily
23. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1263 Km Daily
24. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 1318 Km Daily
25. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 1354 Km Daily
26. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1427 Km Daily
27. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1435 Km Daily
28. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 1466 Km Daily
29. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 1498 Km Daily
30. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:44 23:46 2min 1551 Km Daily
31. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:16 00:18 2min 1599 Km Daily
32. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:35 00:37 2min 1616 Km Daily
33. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 1633 Km Daily
34. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:10 02:15 5min 1702 Km Daily
35. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:32 03:34 2min 1778 Km Daily
36. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 04:02 04:04 2min 1826 Km Daily
37. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:25 04:27 2min 1853 Km Daily
38. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:46 04:51 5min 1871 Km Daily
39. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 06:00 06:05 5min 1901 Km Daily
40. BRR Barakar West Bengal 07:35 07:37 2min 1942 Km Daily
41. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:30 10min 1958 Km Daily
42. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:45 08:47 2min 1977 Km Daily
43. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 09:06 09:10 4min 2000 Km Daily
44. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 09:24 09:26 2min 2016 Km Daily
45. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:07 10:11 4min 2063 Km Daily
46. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 11:40 Ends 2158 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02322, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1349 miles or 2158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02322, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02322, MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No: 02322 Daily superfast special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11:40 hrs o­n the third day. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02322 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains