Given below is details about Train Number 12869, MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12869, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1231 miles / 1969 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12869. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Su
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 9 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:57 12:00 3min 53 Km Su
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 136 Km Su
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 187 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 444 Km Su
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 584 Km Su
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 663 Km Su
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 837 Km Mo
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 968 Km Mo
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:25 5min 1103 Km Mo
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:10 10min 1139 Km Mo
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:05 15min 1249 Km Mo
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:05 11:07 2min 1453 Km Mo
15. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:22 12:37 15min 1555 Km Mo
16. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:56 14:03 7min 1653 Km Mo
17. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:00 15:05 5min 1716 Km Mo
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:55 17:00 5min 1853 Km Mo
19. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:39 18:40 1min 1962 Km Mo
20. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:30 Ends 1969 Km Mo

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12869, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1231 miles or 1969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12869, Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12869, MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.