Given below is details about Train Number 16381, MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1333 miles / 2133 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express, Train number 16381. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 15:47 15:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 34 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:33 3min 54 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 128 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:25 10min 192 Km Daily
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 268 Km Daily
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:22 2min 377 Km Daily
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 455 Km Daily
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:57 03:00 3min 568 Km Daily
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:15 04:20 5min 605 Km Daily
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 05:24 05:25 1min 644 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:20 06:25 5min 713 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 741 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 782 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 833 Km Daily
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 862 Km Daily
19. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 910 Km Daily
20. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 938 Km Daily
21. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 979 Km Daily
22. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 1018 Km Daily
23. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1058 Km Daily
24. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1069 Km Daily
25. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1103 Km Daily
26. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 1143 Km Daily
27. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:15 5min 1153 Km Daily
28. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 1195 Km Daily
29. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 1225 Km Daily
30. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 17:40 17:45 5min 1257 Km Daily
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 1341 Km Daily
32. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 20:23 20:25 2min 1418 Km Daily
33. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 21:07 21:10 3min 1461 Km Daily
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:10 5min 1524 Km Daily
35. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:53 22:55 2min 1574 Km Daily
36. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:51 23:55 4min 1624 Km Daily
37. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:07 01:10 3min 1679 Km Daily
38. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 01:33 01:35 2min 1710 Km Daily
39. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 02:19 02:20 1min 1739 Km Daily
40. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:42 02:45 3min 1756 Km Daily
41. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 03:13 03:14 1min 1780 Km Daily
42. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 03:21 03:22 1min 1786 Km Daily
43. AFK Angamaly Kerala 03:42 03:43 1min 1801 Km Daily
44. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:00 04:02 2min 1810 Km Daily
45. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 05:00 05:05 5min 1827 Km Daily
46. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 1840 Km Daily
47. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 06:27 06:30 3min 1890 Km Daily
48. CGY Changanassery Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 1907 Km Daily
49. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 1915 Km Daily
50. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 07:08 07:10 2min 1924 Km Daily
51. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 07:29 07:30 1min 1937 Km Daily
52. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:38 07:40 2min 1945 Km Daily
53. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 1958 Km Daily
54. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:45 08:50 5min 1985 Km Daily
55. PVU Paravur Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 1998 Km Daily
56. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 2009 Km Daily
57. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 2018 Km Daily
58. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 2047 Km Daily
59. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 10:10 10:15 5min 2050 Km Daily
60. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 10:35 10:36 1min 2067 Km Daily
61. PASA Parassala Kerala 10:50 10:51 1min 2079 Km Daily
62. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 11:19 11:20 1min 2088 Km Daily
63. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 11:34 11:35 1min 2103 Km Daily
64. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:10 5min 2121 Km Daily
65. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu 12:50 Ends 2136 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanyakumari is 1333 miles or 2133 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express CSMT to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16381, MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.