Given below is details about Train Number 16381, MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2134 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express, Train number 16381. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 15:47 15:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:33 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 17:13 17:15 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 128 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:25 10min 192 Km Daily
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 269 Km Daily
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:22 2min 378 Km Daily
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 457 Km Daily
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:57 03:00 3min 570 Km Daily
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:15 04:20 5min 606 Km Daily
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 05:24 05:25 1min 645 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:20 06:25 5min 714 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 743 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 784 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 836 Km Daily
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 864 Km Daily
19. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 912 Km Daily
20. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 940 Km Daily
21. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 982 Km Daily
22. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 1021 Km Daily
23. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1060 Km Daily
24. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1071 Km Daily
25. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1105 Km Daily
26. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:35 5min 1146 Km Daily
27. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:15 5min 1156 Km Daily
28. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 1198 Km Daily
29. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 1227 Km Daily
30. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:25 5min 1260 Km Daily
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 1344 Km Daily
32. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 1425 Km Daily
33. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:22 20:25 3min 1467 Km Daily
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 1526 Km Daily
35. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 1576 Km Daily
36. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:27 23:30 3min 1626 Km Daily
37. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 1681 Km Daily
38. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 01:18 01:20 2min 1712 Km Daily
39. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 02:05 02:06 1min 1741 Km Daily
40. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:22 02:25 3min 1758 Km Daily
41. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 02:48 02:49 1min 1781 Km Daily
42. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 02:56 02:57 1min 1788 Km Daily
43. AFK Angamaly Kerala 03:09 03:10 1min 1803 Km Daily
44. AWY Aluva Kerala 03:20 03:22 2min 1812 Km Daily
45. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 03:50 03:55 5min 1829 Km Daily
46. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 04:14 04:15 1min 1839 Km Daily
47. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 04:55 04:58 3min 1888 Km Daily
48. CGY Changanassery Kerala 05:32 05:33 1min 1906 Km Daily
49. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 05:43 05:44 1min 1913 Km Daily
50. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 05:54 05:56 2min 1923 Km Daily
51. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 06:08 06:09 1min 1935 Km Daily
52. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:19 06:21 2min 1943 Km Daily
53. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 06:41 06:42 1min 1956 Km Daily
54. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:12 07:15 3min 1984 Km Daily
55. PVU Paravur Kerala 07:33 07:34 1min 1996 Km Daily
56. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 07:44 07:45 1min 2007 Km Daily
57. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 07:55 07:56 1min 2016 Km Daily
58. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 08:02 08:03 1min 2019 Km Daily
59. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 08:30 08:31 1min 2046 Km Daily
60. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 09:00 09:05 5min 2048 Km Daily
61. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 09:25 09:26 1min 2065 Km Daily
62. PASA Parassala Kerala 09:38 09:39 1min 2077 Km Daily
63. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 09:49 09:50 1min 2085 Km Daily
64. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:16 1min 2100 Km Daily
65. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:00 5min 2119 Km Daily
66. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 12:00 Ends 2134 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanniyakumari is 1334 miles or 2134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16381, Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express CSMT to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16381, MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT KANNIYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.