Given below is details about Train Number 04152, MUMBAI CSMT KANPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast special fare Train No:04152 which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 8.5.2021 to 31.7.2021 (13 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15:25 hrs next day [1]
  • Revision The arrival/departure timing of Train No:04152 Lokmanya Tilak (T) -Kanpur Central Superfast Special at Prayagraj station has been revised from 12:40/12:45 hrs. to 12:55/13:00 hrs with effect from 07.08.2021 to 27.11.2021 [2]
  • Revision The arrival/departure timing of Train No:04152 Lokmanya Tilak (T) -Kanpur Central Superfast Special at Fatehpur station has been revised from 14:05/14:07 hrs. to 14:15/14:17 hrs with effect from 07.08.2021 to 27.11.2021 [3]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend Train No:04152 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central weekly superfast special from 7.8.2021 to 27.11.2021 [4]
Train No.04152, Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance963 miles / 1541 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special, Train number 04152. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:55 NA Origin Sa
2. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:05 5min 428 Km Sa
3. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 735 Km Su
4. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 980 Km Su
5. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 1071 Km Su
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:40 08:50 10min 1169 Km Su
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1347 Km Su
8. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 1464 Km Su
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:25 Ends 1541 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04152, Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur Central is 963 miles or 1541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 04152, Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special LTT to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04152, MUMBAI CSMT KANPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT KANPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:04152 Weekly superfast special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Saturday at 16:55 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 to 01.5.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15:25 hrs next day. [5]
  • Festival special Train No:04152 LTT – Kanpur Central (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.2.2021 [6]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 04152 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kanpur Central Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15:25 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16:30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:30 hrs next day. [7]

References

  • Special Trains between Mumbai and Kanpur
  • Revised Timing of Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of run of Weekly Superfast Special Train
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival