Given below is details about Train Number 01003, MUMBAI CSMT KARMALI SUMMER SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01003, Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance314 miles / 503 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special, Train number 01003. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 00:05 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 24 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 61 Km Daily
4. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 03:14 03:16 2min 169 Km Daily
5. VEER Veer Maharashtra 03:36 03:38 2min 186 Km Daily
6. KHED Khed Maharashtra 04:42 04:44 2min 237 Km Daily
7. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 05:20 05:22 2min 267 Km Daily
8. SVX Savarda Maharashtra 05:46 05:48 2min 285 Km Daily
9. AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra 06:04 06:06 2min 295 Km Daily
10. SGR Sangameshwar Road Maharashtra 06:24 06:26 2min 309 Km Daily
11. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 07:15 07:20 5min 342 Km Daily
12. ADVI Adavali Maharashtra 08:00 08:02 2min 374 Km Daily
13. VID Vilavade Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 389 Km Daily
14. RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra 08:48 08:50 2min 406 Km Daily
15. VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 423 Km Daily
16. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 454 Km Daily
17. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 10:10 10:12 2min 471 Km Daily
18. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 10:28 10:30 2min 482 Km Daily
19. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 12:00 Ends 503 Km Daily

Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01003, Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road is 314 miles or 503 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road
Return Trains from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central

Train No. 01003, Mumbai CSMT Karmali Summer Special DR to SWV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01003, MUMBAI CSMT KARMALI SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT KARMALI SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway Will Run, Train No: 01003 Special which Will Leave Dadar At 00:05 Hrs From 1.12.2020 (midnight Of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) Till Further Advice And Arrive Sawantwadi Road At 10:40 Hrs Same Day.its Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Nov 30, 2020