Given below is details about Train Number 01133, MUMBAI CSMT MANGALURU JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01133, Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance564 miles / 902 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special, Train number 01133. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:02 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 33 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 23:22 23:25 3min 70 Km Daily
4. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 351 Km Daily
5. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 06:00 06:02 2min 462 Km Daily
6. KRMI Karmali Goa 07:40 07:42 2min 561 Km Daily
7. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 08:25 08:35 10min 590 Km Daily
8. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 648 Km Daily
9. KT Kumta Karnataka 10:30 10:32 2min 703 Km Daily
10. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 11:20 11:22 2min 758 Km Daily
11. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 11:40 11:42 2min 774 Km Daily
12. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 12:12 12:14 2min 807 Km Daily
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 12:48 12:50 2min 838 Km Daily
14. SL Surathkal Karnataka 14:00 14:02 2min 881 Km Daily
15. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 15:45 Ends 902 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01133, Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Mangaluru Junction is 564 miles or 902 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01133, Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special CSMT to MAJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01133, MUMBAI CSMT MANGALURU JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT MANGALURU JUNCTION SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Rail renewal works in Padil – Kulashekara section of Palakkad Division, Train No. 01133 Mumbai CSTM – Mangalore Jn Superfast Express Special train journey commencing on 02.09.2021, 03.09.2021, 04.09.2021, and 05.09.2021 will be partially cancelled between Suratkal and Mangalore Jn. [1]
  • Central Railway has notified, Train No:01133 Mumbai CST - Mangalore Jn Daily Super-Fast Special to leave Mumbai CST at 22:02 hrs o­n and from 20th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Jn at 13:05 hrs, the next day [2]
  • Central Railway has decided, to run Train No:01133 Superfast special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 22:02 hrs daily from 20.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Mangaluru Jn. at 13:05 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains