Given below is details about Train Number 11041, MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11041, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance804 miles / 1287 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express, Train number 11041. Timing of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 14:12 14:15 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 14:38 14:40 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:57 15:00 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 128 Km Daily
7. KK Khadki Maharashtra 17:27 17:28 1min 185 Km Daily
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:05 18:10 5min 192 Km Daily
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 269 Km Daily
10. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 378 Km Daily
11. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 457 Km Daily
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:07 01:10 3min 570 Km Daily
13. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 596 Km Daily
14. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 02:20 02:25 5min 606 Km Daily
15. YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:58 03:00 2min 645 Km Daily
16. KSN Krishna Telangana 03:33 03:35 2min 689 Km Daily
17. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 04:08 04:10 2min 714 Km Daily
18. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 743 Km Daily
19. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 784 Km Daily
20. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 836 Km Daily
21. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 864 Km Daily
22. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:36 1min 912 Km Daily
23. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 940 Km Daily
24. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 965 Km Daily
25. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 982 Km Daily
26. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 997 Km Daily
27. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 1021 Km Daily
28. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 1060 Km Daily
29. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 1071 Km Daily
30. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:05 1min 1105 Km Daily
31. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 1146 Km Daily
32. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 1169 Km Daily
33. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2min 1199 Km Daily
34. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:30 14:35 5min 1212 Km Daily
35. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:23 15:25 2min 1281 Km Daily
36. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 16:20 Ends 1287 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11041, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 804 miles or 1287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11041, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express CSMT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11041, MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.