Given below is details about Train Number 11027, MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI MAIL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11027, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance804 miles / 1287 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail, Train number 11027. Timing of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:37 00:40 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:23 01:25 2min 100 Km Daily
5. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:07 02:10 3min 128 Km Daily
6. KK Khadki Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 185 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:35 10min 192 Km Daily
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:05 10min 269 Km Daily
9. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 297 Km Daily
10. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 344 Km Daily
11. KEM Kem Maharashtra 06:48 06:50 2min 360 Km Daily
12. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:02 2min 378 Km Daily
13. MA Madha Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 394 Km Daily
14. MO Mohol Maharashtra 08:43 08:45 2min 424 Km Daily
15. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:40 10min 457 Km Daily
16. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 472 Km Daily
17. AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 492 Km Daily
18. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 10:48 10:50 2min 520 Km Daily
19. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 11:13 11:15 2min 543 Km Daily
20. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 11:45 11:48 3min 570 Km Daily
21. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 12:13 12:15 2min 596 Km Daily
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 12:50 12:55 5min 606 Km Daily
23. NW Nalwar Karnataka 13:14 13:15 1min 620 Km Daily
24. YG Yadgir Karnataka 13:34 13:35 1min 645 Km Daily
25. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 13:54 13:55 1min 669 Km Daily
26. KSN Krishna Telangana 14:14 14:15 1min 689 Km Daily
27. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 14:48 14:50 2min 714 Km Daily
28. MTU Matmari Karnataka 15:09 15:10 1min 731 Km Daily
29. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 743 Km Daily
30. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 15:34 15:35 1min 756 Km Daily
31. KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh 15:49 15:50 1min 770 Km Daily
32. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 784 Km Daily
33. NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 794 Km Daily
34. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 836 Km Daily
35. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 864 Km Daily
36. RLO Rayalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 888 Km Daily
37. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 912 Km Daily
38. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 940 Km Daily
39. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 965 Km Daily
40. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 982 Km Daily
41. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 997 Km Daily
42. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 1021 Km Daily
43. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 1060 Km Daily
44. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 1071 Km Daily
45. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 1105 Km Daily
46. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 1146 Km Daily
47. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1169 Km Daily
48. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 1199 Km Daily
49. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 01:55 02:00 5min 1212 Km Daily
50. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 1239 Km Daily
51. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 02:53 02:55 2min 1281 Km Daily
52. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 03:30 Ends 1287 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11027, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 804 miles or 1287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11027, Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail CSMT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11027, MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT MGR CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.