Given below is details about Train Number 16351, MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL BALAJI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16351, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:10 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 9 Km Tu & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:42 12:45 3min 33 Km Tu & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:08 3min 53 Km Tu & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 100 Km Tu & Sa
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 14:38 14:40 2min 128 Km Tu & Sa
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 192 Km Tu & Sa
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 269 Km Tu & Sa
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 378 Km Tu & Sa
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 457 Km Tu & Sa
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:27 22:30 3min 570 Km Tu & Sa
12. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 23:00 23:02 2min 596 Km Tu & Sa
13. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:20 5min 606 Km Tu & Sa
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:53 23:55 2min 645 Km Tu & Sa
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 714 Km Su & We
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 743 Km Su & We
17. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 784 Km Su & We
18. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 836 Km Su & We
19. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 864 Km Su & We
20. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 912 Km Su & We
21. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:33 05:35 2min 940 Km Su & We
22. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 982 Km Su & We
23. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1021 Km Su & We
24. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 1071 Km Su & We
25. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 1105 Km Su & We
26. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:40 15min 1146 Km Su & We
27. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 10:29 10:30 1min 1199 Km Su & We
28. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:30 30min 1212 Km Su & We
29. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 1243 Km Su & We
30. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 13:00 13:05 5min 1279 Km Su & We
31. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 13:28 13:30 2min 1315 Km Su & We
32. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2min 1345 Km Su & We
33. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 15:05 15:10 5min 1382 Km Su & We
34. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:00 16:02 2min 1436 Km Su & We
35. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 16:45 16:46 1min 1490 Km Su & We
36. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 17:30 17:31 1min 1548 Km Su & We
37. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:55 5min 1559 Km Su & We
38. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 1654 Km Su & We
39. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 1716 Km Su & We
40. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 1759 Km Su & We
41. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 1786 Km Su & We
42. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 23:03 23:05 2min 1807 Km Su & We
43. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 23:14 23:15 1min 1829 Km Su & We
44. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:41 1min 1843 Km Su & We
45. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 1872 Km Mo & Th
46. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 02:14 02:15 1min 1914 Km Mo & Th
47. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 03:40 Ends 1946 Km Mo & Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16351, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL BALAJI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL BALAJI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.