Given below is details about Train Number 06339, MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06339, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1177 miles / 1883 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special, Train number 06339. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 9 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 33 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 53 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 100 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 192 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 269 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 378 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:40 03:45 5min 457 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 05:38 05:40 2min 570 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 06:50 06:55 5min 607 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
12. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:42 07:43 1min 645 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:55 08:57 2min 714 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
14. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 742 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
15. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 09:57 09:58 1min 783 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
16. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 835 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
17. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:14 1min 903 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 936 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
19. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 13:58 13:59 1min 1004 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
20. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 14:55 14:56 1min 1081 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
21. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 1164 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
22. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:41 1min 1194 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
23. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:30 15min 1226 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
24. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 1321 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
25. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:40 22:45 5min 1433 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
26. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 1517 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
27. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 1591 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
28. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 1653 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
29. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 1696 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
30. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 1723 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
31. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 1745 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
32. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:20 5min 1810 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
33. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 09:06 09:07 1min 1838 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
34. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 09:16 09:17 1min 1852 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
35. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:20 Ends 1883 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06339, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1177 miles or 1883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 06339, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06339, MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT NAGERCOIL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to doubling works in Bhalawandi -Bhigwan section Train No:06339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 03rd, 06th and 07th April, 2021 will be diverted via Konkan Railway, Shoranur and Erode. [1]
  • In connection with the Pre Non Interlocked work, Train No:06339 Mumbai CSMT- Nagercoil Special Train leaving Mumbai CSMT at 20:35 hrs o­n 24th and 25th March & 27th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (3 Services) [2]
  • Due to traffic block for doubling works, Train No:06339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Jn. Special Train leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 24th March, 2021 will be diverted between Thane Jn. and Karur and will run via Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Jn, Shoranur and Erode route. [3]
  • Due to traffic block for doubling works o­n Bhalwani-Bhigwan section, Train No:06339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Jn. Special Train leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 13th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th and 31st March, 2021(10 days) will be diverted between Thane Jn. and Karur Jn. to run via Panvel Jn., Ratnagiri, Madgaon Jn., Mangalore Jn, Shoranur Jn., Erode Jn. [4]
  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:06339 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (four days a week) JCO from 13.3.2021 to 31.3.2021 will be diverted via Thane-Panvel-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangaluru Junction-Shoranur-Erode-Karur [5]
  • Railways will run Train No: 06339 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat from 8.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagercoil 10:20 hrs o­n third day. [6]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains