Given below is details about Train Number 02031, MUMBAI CSMT NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02031 Pune-Gorakhpur Bi-weekly Special (Tuesday, Saturday from Pune) extended from 03.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02031, Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1090 miles / 1744 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02031. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:45 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:25 18:27 2min 156 Km Tu & Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 309 Km Tu & Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 493 Km Tu & Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 800 Km Su & We
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 891 Km Su & We
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 1030 Km Su & We
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 1182 Km Su & We
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1400 Km Su & We
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 1473 Km Su & We
11. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:36 18:38 2min 1501 Km Su & We
12. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1591 Km Su & We
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 1680 Km Su & We
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 Ends 1744 Km Su & We

Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02031, Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1090 miles or 1744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02031, Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special PUNE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02031, MUMBAI CSMT NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT NAGPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02031 Pune-Gorakhpur Every Tuesday, Saturday from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 [3]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 02031 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special which will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 16:15 hrs from 14.11.2020 to 21.11.2020 (3 Trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 22:30 hrs next day. Its Halts : Ahmadnagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains