Given below is details about Train Number 51027, MUMBAI CSMT PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51027, Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance269 miles / 431 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger, Train number 51027. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:55 NA Origin Th, Fr & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 9 Km Th, Fr & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:32 23:35 3min 33 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 53 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra 00:07 00:08 1min 57 Km Su, Fr & Sa
6. ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra 00:15 00:16 1min 60 Km Su, Fr & Sa
7. BUD Badlapur Maharashtra 00:22 00:23 1min 67 Km Su, Fr & Sa
8. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 100 Km Su, Fr & Sa
9. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 01:39 01:40 1min 124 Km Su, Fr & Sa
10. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:52 01:55 3min 128 Km Su, Fr & Sa
11. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 02:12 02:13 1min 144 Km Su, Fr & Sa
12. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 02:23 02:25 2min 157 Km Su, Fr & Sa
13. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 02:39 02:40 1min 167 Km Su, Fr & Sa
14. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 175 Km Su, Fr & Sa
15. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 03:04 03:05 1min 177 Km Su, Fr & Sa
16. KK Khadki Maharashtra 03:23 03:24 1min 185 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 189 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:28 23min 192 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. URI Uruli Maharashtra 04:46 04:47 1min 220 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 05:06 05:07 1min 245 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 05:50 05:55 5min 269 Km Su, Fr & Sa
22. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 297 Km Su, Fr & Sa
23. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 344 Km Su, Fr & Sa
24. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:35 15min 378 Km Su, Fr & Sa
25. MLB Modnimb Maharashtra 09:21 09:22 1min 400 Km Su, Fr & Sa
26. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 10:30 Ends 431 Km Su, Fr & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51027, Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 51027, Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger CSMT to PVR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51027, MUMBAI CSMT PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.