Given below is details about Train Number 51033, MUMBAI CSMT SAINAGAR SHIRDI FAST PASSENGER running between Daund Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51033, Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance117 miles / 187 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Daund Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger, Train number 51033. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daund Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra Starts 06:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra 06:29 06:30 1min 21 Km Daily
3. VPR Visapur Maharashtra 07:09 07:10 1min 49 Km Daily
4. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:07 08:10 3min 84 Km Daily
5. RRI Rahuri Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 124 Km Daily
6. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 151 Km Daily
7. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 171 Km Daily
8. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 10:55 Ends 187 Km Daily

Daund Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51033, Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger. This train operates between Daund Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daund Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 117 miles or 187 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daund Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Daund Junction

Train No. 51033, Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger DD to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51033, MUMBAI CSMT SAINAGAR SHIRDI FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT SAINAGAR SHIRDI FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.