Given below is details about Train Number 01109, MUMBAI CSMT SAWANTWADI ROAD GANAPATI SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01109 LTT-Manduadih special (Saturday) upto 8.5.2021 & Train No:01110 Manduadih-LTT special (Sunday) upto 9.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01109, Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special, Train number 01109. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:50 NA Origin Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 37 Km Sa
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 171 Km Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 428 Km Sa
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:22 16:25 3min 552 Km Sa
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 735 Km Sa
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 980 Km Sa
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1071 Km Sa
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 1169 Km Su
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1338 Km Su
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1494 Km Su
12. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 07:45 Ends 1497 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01109, Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01109, Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special LTT to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01109, MUMBAI CSMT SAWANTWADI ROAD GANAPATI SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT SAWANTWADI ROAD GANAPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the increase in frequency, Train No:01109 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and 17.4.2021 and arrive Manduadih at 07:45 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Special Trains