Given below is details about Train Number 01311, MUMBAI CSMT SOLAPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL running between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision According to the revision in timings by SER ,there is no change in timings of Train No:01311 Solapur-Hassan Superfast Special Express, between Solapur and Dharmavaram. After Dharmavaram the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka-06:13/06:15hrs, Yesvantpur-06:50/07:25hrs, Chik Banavar-07:35/07:36hrs, Kunigal-08:25/08:26hrs, Yediyuru-08:37/08:38hrs, B.G. Nagar-08:55/08:56hrs, Shravanabelagola-09:22/09:23hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:00hrs with effect commencing journey from Solapur from 22.03.2021. [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy,Train No:01311 Solapur - Hassan Express Special will be cancelled from Solapur with effect from 13.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:01311 Solapur-Hassan special with effect from 13.5.2021 and Train No:01312 Hassan-Solapur special with effect from 14.5.2021 will be cancelled till further advice [3]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:01311 from Solapur to Hassan will be cancelled with effect from JCO 13.05.2021 till further advice [4]
Train No.01311, Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance516 miles / 826 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special, Train number 01311. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 19:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 20:30 20:35 5min 113 Km Daily
3. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 21:13 21:14 1min 139 Km Daily
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:35 5min 150 Km Daily
5. YG Yadgir Karnataka 22:14 22:15 1min 188 Km Daily
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:13 23:15 2min 257 Km Daily
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 286 Km Daily
8. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 379 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:26 2min 447 Km Daily
10. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:14 06:15 1min 642 Km Daily
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:50 07:25 35min 652 Km Daily
12. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 07:34 07:36 2min 660 Km Daily
13. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 08:25 08:26 1min 719 Km Daily
14. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 08:37 08:38 1min 736 Km Daily
15. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 08:55 08:56 1min 750 Km Daily
16. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 09:22 09:23 1min 785 Km Daily
17. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 11:00 Ends 826 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Hassan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01311, Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction is 516 miles or 826 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Hassan Junction
Return Trains from Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 01311, Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special SUR to HAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01311, MUMBAI CSMT SOLAPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT SOLAPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [5]
  • Railways will run, Train No:01311 special which will leave Solapur at 19:20 hrs daily from 14.12.2020 and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs next day. [6]

References

  • Revision of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Special Trains