Given below is details about Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16331, Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1210 miles / 1936 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandram Express.', Train number '.16331. Timing of Trivandram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:10 NA Origin Mo
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 9 Km Mo
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:42 12:45 3min 33 Km Mo
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:08 3min 53 Km Mo
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 100 Km Mo
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 14:38 14:40 2min 128 Km Mo
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 192 Km Mo
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 269 Km Mo
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 378 Km Mo
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 457 Km Mo
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:27 22:30 3min 570 Km Mo
12. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 23:00 23:02 2min 596 Km Mo
13. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:20 5min 607 Km Mo
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:53 23:55 2min 645 Km Mo
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 714 Km Tu
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:50 1min 742 Km Tu
17. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 783 Km Tu
18. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 835 Km Tu
19. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 903 Km Tu
20. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 936 Km Tu
21. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 1015 Km Tu
22. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:28 10:30 2min 1114 Km Tu
23. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 11:50 12:05 15min 1170 Km Tu
24. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:27 15:30 3min 1366 Km Tu
25. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 16:50 17:00 10min 1425 Km Tu
26. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 1475 Km Tu
27. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 18:37 18:40 3min 1525 Km Tu
28. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 1580 Km Tu
29. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 20:34 20:35 1min 1611 Km Tu
30. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:27 21:30 3min 1657 Km Tu
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:13 22:15 2min 1711 Km Tu
32. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 22:55 23:00 5min 1731 Km Tu
33. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 23:29 23:30 1min 1764 Km Tu
34. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 23:52 23:55 3min 1788 Km Tu
35. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 00:09 00:10 1min 1800 Km We
36. HAD Haripad Kerala 00:29 00:30 1min 1818 Km We
37. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 00:53 00:55 2min 1831 Km We
38. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 01:40 01:45 5min 1872 Km We
39. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 02:09 02:10 1min 1895 Km We
40. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:50 Ends 1936 Km We

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16331, Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 1210 miles or 1936 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16331, Trivandram Express CSMT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16331, TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.