Given below is details about Train Number 51029, MUMBAI CSMT VIJAYAPURA FAST PASSENGER running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51029, Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance354 miles / 566 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger, Train number 51029. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & We
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 9 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:32 23:35 3min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 53 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
5. ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra 00:07 00:08 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
6. ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra 00:15 00:16 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
7. BUD Badlapur Maharashtra 00:22 00:23 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
8. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 00:54 00:55 1min 100 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
9. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 01:39 01:40 1min 124 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
10. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:52 01:55 3min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
11. KMST Kamshet Maharashtra 02:12 02:13 1min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
12. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 02:23 02:25 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
13. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 02:39 02:40 1min 167 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
14. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 175 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
15. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 03:04 03:05 1min 177 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
16. KK Khadki Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 185 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
17. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 189 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:20 15min 192 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
19. URI Uruli Maharashtra 04:46 04:47 1min 220 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 05:50 05:55 5min 269 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
21. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 06:19 06:20 1min 297 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
22. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 344 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
23. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:22 2min 378 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
24. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 09:50 09:55 5min 457 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
25. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 472 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
26. TVL Tadwal Maharashtra 10:52 10:53 1min 492 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
27. LHN Lachyan Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 505 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
28. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 11:28 11:29 1min 515 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
29. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 11:41 11:42 1min 529 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
30. MNL Minchnal Karnataka 12:02 12:03 1min 547 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
31. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 12:30 Ends 566 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51029, Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vijayapura is 354 miles or 566 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura
Return Trains from Vijayapura to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 51029, Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger CSMT to BJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51029, MUMBAI CSMT VIJAYAPURA FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT VIJAYAPURA FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.