Given below is details about Train Number 02598, MUMBAI CST GORAKHPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02598, Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1061 miles / 1698 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special, Train number 02598. Timing of Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:30 NA Origin We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:22 14:25 3min 53 Km We
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 444 Km We
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 751 Km Th
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 843 Km Th
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 1134 Km Th
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 1247 Km Th
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 1353 Km Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 1427 Km Th
10. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 1545 Km Th
11. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:53 3min 1634 Km Th
12. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:27 2min 1663 Km Th
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:20 Ends 1698 Km Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02598, Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1061 miles or 1698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02598, Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special CSMT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02598, MUMBAI CST GORAKHPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CST GORAKHPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and Train No:02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021 [1]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gorakhpur weekly (on every Wednesday) up to 30.12.2020 [2]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02597 special which will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival