Given below is details about Train Number 01021, MUMBAI CST - KARMALI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Tri-Weekly Special Train No:01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-Weekly Special train to leave Dadar o­n Saturdays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays at 21:30 hrs with effect from 27th February, 2021 to reach Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs the third day, until further advice [1]
  • Augmentation of coaches Due to poor occupancy ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from Train No:01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021. [2]
Train No.01021, Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1124 miles / 1799 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special, Train number 01021. Timing of Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:12 22:15 3min 44 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 91 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 183 Km Su, We & Th
5. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 328 Km Su, We & Th
6. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 386 Km Su, We & Th
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 454 Km Su, We & Th
8. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 462 Km Su, We & Th
9. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 495 Km Su, We & Th
10. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 541 Km Su, We & Th
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 599 Km Su, We & Th
12. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:03 10:05 2min 650 Km Su, We & Th
13. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:46 10:47 1min 683 Km Su, We & Th
14. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:26 11:28 2min 720 Km Su, We & Th
15. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:20 12:30 10min 740 Km Su, We & Th
16. HVR Haveri Karnataka 13:43 13:45 2min 815 Km Su, We & Th
17. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:13 14:15 2min 848 Km Su, We & Th
18. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:35 14:37 2min 871 Km Su, We & Th
19. DVG Davangere Karnataka 14:53 14:55 2min 884 Km Su, We & Th
20. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:13 16:15 2min 998 Km Su, We & Th
21. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 16:25 16:27 2min 1004 Km Su, We & Th
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:05 17:10 5min 1043 Km Su, We & Th
23. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 17:33 17:35 2min 1069 Km Su, We & Th
24. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1139 Km Su, We & Th
25. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:15 21:40 25min 1203 Km Su, We & Th
26. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:04 22:05 1min 1215 Km Su, We & Th
27. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 22:53 22:55 2min 1265 Km Su, We & Th
28. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 1357 Km Mo, Th & Fr
29. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:30 10min 1422 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 1473 Km Mo, Th & Fr
31. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 1506 Km Mo, Th & Fr
32. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:05 5min 1580 Km Mo, Th & Fr
33. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:20 5min 1642 Km Mo, Th & Fr
34. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:03 09:05 2min 1686 Km Mo, Th & Fr
35. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:28 09:30 2min 1712 Km Mo, Th & Fr
36. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 1734 Km Mo, Th & Fr
37. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 11:40 Ends 1799 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01021, Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1124 miles or 1799 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 01021, Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01021, MUMBAI CST - KARMALI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI CST - KARMALI SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice. [3]
  • Railways will run Train No:01021 Tri-weekly special which will leave Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs third day. [4]

References

  • Fully Reserved Tri-weekly Special Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains
  • Additional Tri-weekly Special Train