Given below is details about Train Number 17411, MUMBAI CST - KOLHAPUR MAHALAXMI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17411, Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express, Train number 17411. Timing of Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:32 20:35 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:57 21:00 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:12 22:15 3min 100 Km Daily
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 192 Km Daily
7. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 337 Km Daily
8. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 395 Km Daily
9. TKR Takari Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 422 Km Daily
10. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 04:48 04:50 2min 430 Km Daily
11. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 05:22 05:25 3min 463 Km Daily
12. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 470 Km Daily
13. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 06:10 06:12 2min 482 Km Daily
14. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 497 Km Daily
15. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 07:20 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17411, Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 17411, Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express CSMT to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17411, MUMBAI CST - KOLHAPUR MAHALAXMI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CST - KOLHAPUR MAHALAXMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Mahalaxmi Express ex Mumbai with one AC 2-Tier cum AC 3-Tier coach on a permanent basis from 03.04.2022. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches