Given below is details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI FIROZPUR JANTA EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19023, Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1106 miles / 1770 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 07:34 07:37 3min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:04 08:07 3min 30 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 86 Km Daily
5. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 09:35 09:37 2min 98 Km Daily
6. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 09:46 09:47 1min 107 Km Daily
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 119 Km Daily
8. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 140 Km Daily
9. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 10:35 10:37 2min 145 Km Daily
10. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 10:47 10:49 2min 156 Km Daily
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:57 11:02 5min 168 Km Daily
12. UVD Udvada Gujarat 11:14 11:16 2min 178 Km Daily
13. PAD Pardi Gujarat 11:22 11:24 2min 183 Km Daily
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:37 11:42 5min 194 Km Daily
15. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 11:57 12:02 5min 212 Km Daily
16. AML Amalsad Gujarat 12:11 12:13 2min 217 Km Daily
17. NVS Navsari Gujarat 12:22 12:27 5min 233 Km Daily
18. MRL Maroli Gujarat 12:38 12:40 2min 241 Km Daily
19. ST Surat Gujarat 13:32 13:42 10min 262 Km Daily
20. KIM Kim Gujarat 14:01 14:02 1min 286 Km Daily
21. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 14:11 14:12 1min 294 Km Daily
22. PAO Panoli Gujarat 14:24 14:25 1min 302 Km Daily
23. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 14:39 14:40 1min 312 Km Daily
24. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:50 14:52 2min 321 Km Daily
25. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 15:07 15:08 1min 334 Km Daily
26. PLJ Palej Gujarat 15:19 15:20 1min 347 Km Daily
27. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 15:32 15:33 1min 362 Km Daily
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:04 16:14 10min 392 Km Daily
29. SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat 16:37 16:38 1min 418 Km Daily
30. DRL Derol Gujarat 16:56 16:57 1min 442 Km Daily
31. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 17:23 17:28 5min 465 Km Daily
32. SAT Sant Road Gujarat 17:53 17:54 1min 486 Km Daily
33. PPD Piplod Gujarat 18:04 18:05 1min 498 Km Daily
34. LMK Limkheda Gujarat 18:13 18:14 1min 506 Km Daily
35. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:43 18:45 2min 540 Km Daily
36. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:13 2min 573 Km Daily
37. THDR Thandla Road Madhya Pradesh 19:22 19:23 1min 581 Km Daily
38. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 19:46 19:48 2min 608 Km Daily
39. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:55 10min 653 Km Daily
40. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 681 Km Daily
41. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 695 Km Daily
42. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 711 Km Daily
43. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 734 Km Daily
44. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 22:58 23:00 2min 757 Km Daily
45. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 772 Km Daily
46. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 786 Km Daily
47. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 819 Km Daily
48. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 836 Km Daily
49. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:24 00:25 1min 847 Km Daily
50. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:25 01:35 10min 920 Km Daily
51. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 02:23 02:25 2min 980 Km Daily
52. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 02:38 02:40 2min 991 Km Daily
53. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:13 03:15 2min 1027 Km Daily
54. MLZ Malarna Rajasthan 03:38 03:40 2min 1057 Km Daily
55. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara Rajasthan 03:58 04:00 2min 1074 Km Daily
56. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 05:43 05:45 2min 1091 Km Daily
57. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 06:13 06:15 2min 1125 Km Daily
58. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 06:28 06:30 2min 1135 Km Daily
59. FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan 06:40 06:42 2min 1148 Km Daily
60. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 07:00 07:05 5min 1168 Km Daily
61. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:45 07:50 5min 1210 Km Daily
62. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 1244 Km Daily
63. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:01 2min 1274 Km Daily
64. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 10:12 10:14 2min 1285 Km Daily
65. PWL Palwal Haryana 11:03 11:05 2min 1327 Km Daily
66. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 11:21 11:23 2min 1348 Km Daily
67. FDB Faridabad Haryana 11:32 11:34 2min 1356 Km Daily
68. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 11:44 11:46 2min 1366 Km Daily
69. OKA Okhla Delhi 11:53 11:55 2min 1373 Km Daily
70. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:02 12:04 2min 1377 Km Daily
71. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:45 13:15 30min 1384 Km Daily
72. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 13:30 13:32 2min 1388 Km Daily
73. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 13:48 13:50 2min 1396 Km Daily
74. NNO Nangloi Delhi 14:16 14:18 2min 1403 Km Daily
75. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 14:29 14:31 2min 1415 Km Daily
76. SPZ Sampla Haryana 14:45 14:47 2min 1433 Km Daily
77. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 15:09 15:14 5min 1455 Km Daily
78. JNA Julana Haryana 15:34 15:36 2min 1487 Km Daily
79. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 16:00 16:05 5min 1512 Km Daily
80. UCA Uchana Haryana 16:19 16:21 2min 1531 Km Daily
81. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 16:34 16:36 2min 1546 Km Daily
82. TUN Tohana Haryana 16:54 16:56 2min 1572 Km Daily
83. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 17:15 17:20 5min 1584 Km Daily
84. BRZ Bareta Punjab 17:30 17:32 2min 1598 Km Daily
85. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 17:45 17:47 2min 1614 Km Daily
86. MSZ Mansa Punjab 18:01 18:03 2min 1630 Km Daily
87. KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 1641 Km Daily
88. MAUR Maur Punjab 18:22 18:24 2min 1649 Km Daily
89. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 19:40 20:05 25min 1682 Km Daily
90. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 20:16 20:18 2min 1694 Km Daily
91. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 20:33 20:35 2min 1709 Km Daily
92. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 20:55 20:57 2min 1725 Km Daily
93. FDK Faridkot Punjab 21:08 21:10 2min 1737 Km Daily
94. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:15 Ends 1770 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 1106 miles or 1770 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express MMCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI FIROZPUR JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI FIROZPUR JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.