Given below is details about Train Number 02955, MUMBAI JAIPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02955 Mumbai Central- Jaipur Special has reduced its frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) to run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02955, Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance723 miles / 1157 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02955. Timing of Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 19:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:34 19:36 2min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:01 21:03 2min 168 Km Daily
4. ST Surat Gujarat 22:30 22:35 5min 262 Km Daily
5. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 23:05 23:07 2min 312 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:02 00:12 10min 392 Km Daily
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:14 02:16 2min 538 Km Daily
8. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 572 Km Daily
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 652 Km Daily
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 693 Km Daily
11. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 05:24 05:26 2min 733 Km Daily
12. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 05:42 05:44 2min 756 Km Daily
13. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 785 Km Daily
14. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 818 Km Daily
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 06:50 06:52 2min 846 Km Daily
16. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:45 07:55 10min 918 Km Daily
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:25 09:45 20min 1026 Km Daily
18. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 11:23 11:26 3min 1150 Km Daily
19. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:50 Ends 1157 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02955, Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction is 723 miles or 1157 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02955, Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special MMCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02955, MUMBAI JAIPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI JAIPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains