Given below is details about Train Number 11201, MUMBAI LTT AJNI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11201, Mumbai LTT Ajni Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance637 miles / 1019 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express, Train number 11201. Timing of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Mo
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 17 Km Mo
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Mo
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 121 Km Mo
5. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 20:33 20:35 2min 166 Km Mo
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km Mo
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:15 5min 244 Km Mo
8. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 22:49 22:50 1min 295 Km Mo
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 322 Km Mo
10. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 356 Km Tu
11. J Jalna Maharashtra 01:30 01:32 2min 419 Km Tu
12. PTU Partur Maharashtra 01:59 02:00 1min 464 Km Tu
13. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 491 Km Tu
14. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:02 2min 533 Km Tu
15. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 562 Km Tu
16. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 584 Km Tu
17. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 06:19 06:20 1min 642 Km Tu
18. WHM Washim Maharashtra 07:19 07:20 1min 690 Km Tu
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 09:15 09:25 10min 769 Km Tu
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 806 Km Tu
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 847 Km Tu
22. CND Chandur Maharashtra 11:25 11:27 2min 877 Km Tu
23. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 11:40 11:42 2min 893 Km Tu
24. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:57 11:59 2min 913 Km Tu
25. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 12:32 12:35 3min 943 Km Tu
26. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 14:15 Ends 1019 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11201, Mumbai LTT Ajni Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Ajni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni is 637 miles or 1019 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni
Return Trains from Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11201, Mumbai LTT Ajni Express LTT to AJNI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11201, MUMBAI LTT AJNI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT AJNI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.