Given below is details about Train Number 02879, MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR PUJA SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneshwar Bi-weekly Special (Wednesday, Saturday from LTT) extended from 03.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1116 miles / 1785 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special, Train number 02879. Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:15 NA Origin We & Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 17 Km We & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 37 Km We & Sa
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 171 Km We & Sa
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 244 Km We & Sa
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:05 5min 428 Km We & Sa
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 569 Km We & Sa
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 821 Km We & Sa
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:31 15:33 2min 952 Km We & Sa
10. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:15 18:20 5min 1123 Km We & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:20 15min 1232 Km We & Sa
12. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 21:14 21:16 2min 1285 Km We & Sa
13. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 1365 Km We & Sa
14. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 23:20 23:25 5min 1437 Km We & Sa
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 00:15 00:35 20min 1483 Km Su & Th
16. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:28 03:30 2min 1640 Km Su & Th
17. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 03:38 03:40 2min 1652 Km Su & Th
18. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 04:42 04:44 2min 1700 Km Su & Th
19. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1758 Km Su & Th
20. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:00 Ends 1785 Km Su & Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1116 miles or 1785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02879, MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02879 LTT-Bhubaneshwar (Wed, Sat) from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 and Train No:02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [3]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No. 02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special which will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival