Given below is details about Train Number 01059, MUMBAI LTT CHHAPRA GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01059, Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special, Train number 01059. Timing of Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 10:55 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 17 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 37 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:25 14:30 5min 171 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 428 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:10 10min 735 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 980 Km Su, We & Fr
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 1169 Km Su, We & Fr
9. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:35 25min 1353 Km Su, We & Fr
10. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 10:41 10:43 2min 1389 Km Su, We & Fr
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1412 Km Su, We & Fr
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1437 Km Su, We & Fr
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:17 2min 1455 Km Su, We & Fr
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:33 2min 1462 Km Su, We & Fr
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1495 Km Su, We & Fr
16. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1517 Km Su, We & Fr
17. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1526 Km Su, We & Fr
18. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 1552 Km Su, We & Fr
19. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 1573 Km Su, We & Fr
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:06 5min 1595 Km Su, We & Fr
21. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:39 2min 1630 Km Su, We & Fr
22. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:37 19:02 25min 1663 Km Su, We & Fr
23. MW Mairwa Bihar 19:38 19:40 2min 1690 Km Su, We & Fr
24. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 1711 Km Su, We & Fr
25. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:05 Ends 1772 Km Su, We & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01059, Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01059, Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special LTT to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01059, MUMBAI LTT CHHAPRA GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT CHHAPRA GODAN COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to operation of four traffic and power blocks 1 on Saturday, Train No: 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan [1]
  • From 17.9.2020 onwards Train No. 01059 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 10:55 hrs and will arrive Chhapra at 21:05 hrs next day, until further advice. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Running of fully reserved special trains