Given below is details about Train Number 01013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance946 miles / 1514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special, Train number 01013. Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:17 23:20 3min 37 Km Daily
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 176 Km Daily
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 362 Km Daily
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 441 Km Daily
7. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 07:13 07:15 2min 504 Km Daily
8. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 07:40 07:42 2min 527 Km Daily
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:17 08:20 3min 554 Km Daily
10. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 580 Km Daily
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:30 09:35 5min 591 Km Daily
12. YG Yadgir Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 630 Km Daily
13. KSN Krishna Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 673 Km Daily
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 11:13 11:15 2min 698 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 727 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 768 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 820 Km Daily
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:44 13:45 1min 848 Km Daily
19. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 905 Km Daily
20. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 939 Km Daily
21. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 972 Km Daily
22. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1029 Km Daily
23. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 1053 Km Daily
24. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 19:39 19:40 1min 1132 Km Daily
25. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 21:35 21:37 2min 1144 Km Daily
26. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:10 21:25 15min 1139 Km Daily
27. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 22:59 23:00 1min 1197 Km Daily
28. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 1289 Km Daily
29. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:37 03:40 3min 1354 Km Daily
30. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:40 5min 1413 Km Daily
31. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 1464 Km Daily
32. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:50 Ends 1514 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Junction is 946 miles or 1514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01013, Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special LTT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01013, MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT COIMBATORE COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from Train No:01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021. [1]
  • As decided by South Western railway Train No:01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 13.03.2021, 14.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 20.03.2021, 21.03.2021, 23.03.2021 and 25.03.2021 to 29.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Erode - Coimbatore. [2]
  • In order to facilitate engineering work,Train No:01013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Jn Special Train of 11th, 13th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 21st, 23rd , 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Erode and Coimbatore [3]
  • Train No:01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021. [4]
  • The timings of Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special revised will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020. [5]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore Special train which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.| [6]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Partial cancellation from Mar 13, 2021 to Mar 29, 2021
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Train
  • Special Trains