Given below is details about Train Number 15645, MUMBAI LTT - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15645, Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1965 miles / 3144 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15645. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin We & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km We & Sa
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km We & Sa
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 244 Km We & Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 428 Km We & Sa
6. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 483 Km We & Sa
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:57 17:00 3min 552 Km We & Sa
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 660 Km We & Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 735 Km We & Sa
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 980 Km We & Sa
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1071 Km Su & Th
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 1169 Km Su & Th
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1339 Km Su & Th
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1420 Km Su & Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:52 08:02 10min 1483 Km Su & Th
16. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1537 Km Su & Th
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:32 09:34 2min 1573 Km Su & Th
18. DURE Dumraon Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1589 Km Su & Th
19. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1641 Km Su & Th
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:28 11:30 2min 1681 Km Su & Th
21. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1690 Km Su & Th
22. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:56 12:58 2min 1700 Km Su & Th
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:28 13:30 2min 1736 Km Su & Th
24. BARH Barh Bihar 13:42 13:44 2min 1754 Km Su & Th
25. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:08 14:13 5min 1780 Km Su & Th
26. NBJU   16:00 16:05 5min 1799 Km Su & Th
27. BGS Begusarai Bihar 16:21 16:23 2min 1812 Km Su & Th
28. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 1852 Km Su & Th
29. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 17:31 17:33 2min 1861 Km Su & Th
30. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 18:08 18:10 2min 1903 Km Su & Th
31. NNA Naugachia Bihar 18:23 18:25 2min 1919 Km Su & Th
32. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:05 20:15 10min 1976 Km Su & Th
33. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 21:15 21:17 2min 2032 Km Su & Th
34. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:00 22:05 5min 2089 Km Su & Th
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 2177 Km Su & Th
36. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 00:58 01:03 5min 2242 Km Mo & Fr
37. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 01:53 01:58 5min 2303 Km Mo & Fr
38. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 02:17 02:22 5min 2321 Km Mo & Fr
39. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 03:17 03:19 2min 2400 Km Mo & Fr
40. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 04:15 04:25 10min 2431 Km Mo & Fr
41. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 05:00 05:05 5min 2475 Km Mo & Fr
42. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 06:10 06:15 5min 2540 Km Mo & Fr
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 07:25 07:30 5min 2581 Km Mo & Fr
44. GHY Guwahati Assam 08:45 09:10 25min 2588 Km Mo & Fr
45. HJI Hojai Assam 11:08 11:10 2min 2724 Km Mo & Fr
46. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 11:55 12:00 5min 2769 Km Mo & Fr
47. DPU Diphu Assam 12:32 12:34 2min 2800 Km Mo & Fr
48. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:10 13:15 5min 2838 Km Mo & Fr
49. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 2908 Km Mo & Fr
50. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 16:20 16:25 5min 2946 Km Mo & Fr
51. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 17:21 17:23 2min 3000 Km Mo & Fr
52. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:35 19:45 10min 3102 Km Mo & Fr
53. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 21:00 Ends 3144 Km Mo & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15645, Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh is 1965 miles or 3144 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15645, Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express LTT to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15645, MUMBAI LTT - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no.15645, Guwahati Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on and from 23.7.2022 (Wed & Sat) will run up to Dibrugarh. It will depart Guwahati at 09.10 hrs and will arrive in Dibrugarh at 21.00 hrs. [1]
  • Railways have decided to replace first rake of Train no 15645 / 15646 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Express with LHB coaches for better safety and passenger experience. The train with the revised composition of the first rake of LHB coaches will now run ex LTT every Saturday with effect from 02.4.2022 and ex Guwahati every Wednesday. [2]

References

  • Restoration on Jul 23, 2022
  • Replacement of rakes