Given below is details about Train Number 22103, MUMBAI LTT FAIZABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22103, Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express, Train number 22103. Timing of Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:40 NA Origin Mo
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:22 14:25 3min 37 Km Mo
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 171 Km Mo
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 404 Km Mo
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 428 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 735 Km Tu
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 980 Km Tu
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1071 Km Tu
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 1169 Km Tu
10. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 1247 Km Tu
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 12:05 25min 1353 Km Tu
12. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:59 13:01 2min 1412 Km Tu
13. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:52 2min 1442 Km Tu
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 1466 Km Tu
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1500 Km Tu
16. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:57 2min 1544 Km Tu
17. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 Ends 1605 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22103, Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22103, Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22103, MUMBAI LTT FAIZABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT FAIZABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.