Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 01017, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR AC WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:01017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 hrsevery Saturday from 17.04.2021 and arrive Karaikal at 18:50 hrs next day, till further advice [1]
  • Special Trains Central Railway has notified, to run Train No:01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13:15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18:50 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]
Train No.01017, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1063 miles / 1701 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special, Train number 01017. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:35 NA Origin Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 17 Km Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:19 07:22 3min 37 Km Sa
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 08:28 08:30 2min 104 Km Sa
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 120 Km Sa
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 165 Km Sa
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:00 10:05 5min 171 Km Sa
8. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 10:40 10:42 2min 219 Km Sa
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:00 11:05 5min 244 Km Sa
10. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 11:23 11:25 2min 269 Km Sa
11. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 311 Km Sa
12. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 356 Km Sa
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 404 Km Sa
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:45 10min 428 Km Sa
15. RV Raver Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 462 Km Sa
16. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 482 Km Sa
17. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 509 Km Sa
18. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 551 Km Sa
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 567 Km Sa
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh 17:02 17:04 2min 579 Km Sa
21. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 597 Km Sa
22. BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 607 Km Sa
23. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 627 Km Sa
24. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 659 Km Sa
25. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:32 1min 673 Km Sa
26. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 19:07 19:08 1min 701 Km Sa
27. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:20 20min 735 Km Sa
28. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 784 Km Sa
29. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 802 Km Sa
30. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 851 Km Sa
31. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 880 Km Sa
32. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 896 Km Sa
33. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 927 Km Su
34. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 976 Km Su
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:05 10min 980 Km Su
36. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 1018 Km Su
37. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:25 25min 1071 Km Su
38. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 1133 Km Su
39. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 04:00 10min 1169 Km Su
40. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1189 Km Su
41. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 1246 Km Su
42. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1269 Km Su
43. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 1301 Km Su
44. JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 1323 Km Su
45. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 1338 Km Su
46. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 1345 Km Su
47. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 1410 Km Su
48. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:20 10min 1470 Km Su
49. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:05 5min 1562 Km Su
50. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 1651 Km Su
51. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 Ends 1701 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01017, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01017, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur AC Weekly Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01017, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR AC WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR AC WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials