Given below is details about Train Number 01079, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Thursday from LTT) extended from 01.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 [1]
Train No.01079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1094 miles / 1750 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special, Train number 01079. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:22 16:25 3min 37 Km Th
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 171 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 428 Km Th
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 552 Km Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 735 Km Fr
7. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 05:16 05:21 5min 821 Km Fr
8. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 880 Km Fr
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 1118 Km Fr
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1232 Km Fr
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1338 Km Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1411 Km Fr
13. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 1439 Km Fr
14. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 1483 Km Fr
15. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 1500 Km Fr
16. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:25 20min 1529 Km Fr
17. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:08 2min 1569 Km Fr
18. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 1572 Km Fr
19. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 20:54 20:56 2min 1598 Km Fr
20. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1637 Km Fr
21. SDDN   22:35 22:37 2min 1677 Km Fr
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 1708 Km Fr
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 Ends 1750 Km Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1094 miles or 1750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01079, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01079 LTT-Gorakhpur Every Thursday from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01079 special which will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 00:20 hrs o­n third day. [4]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur weekly festival special Which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 12.11.2020 to 26.11.2020 (3 Trips)and arrive Gorakhpur o­nthird day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Increase in Frequency of Trains