Given below is details about Train Number 11055, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR GODAN EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11055, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1732 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express, Train number 11055. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 10:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 17 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:35 11:38 3min 37 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:25 14:30 5min 171 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 428 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 735 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 980 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 1169 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:20 20min 1353 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 1389 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 1412 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1437 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 1455 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:35 4min 1462 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1495 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1517 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1526 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 1552 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
19. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1573 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:56 17:06 10min 1595 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
21. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 17:34 17:36 2min 1630 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
22. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 1683 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 Ends 1732 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11055, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1083 miles or 1732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11055, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11055, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR GODAN EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR GODAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.