Given below is details about Train Number 11079, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1093 miles / 1749 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express, Train number 11079. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:33 3min 37 Km Th
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 171 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 428 Km Th
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 552 Km Fr
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 660 Km Fr
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 735 Km Fr
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 821 Km Fr
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 827 Km Fr
10. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 880 Km Fr
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 1118 Km Fr
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 1232 Km Fr
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1338 Km Fr
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:28 13min 1411 Km Fr
15. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 1439 Km Fr
16. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1483 Km Fr
17. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 20:01 20:03 2min 1499 Km Fr
18. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:45 15min 1528 Km Fr
19. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 21:31 21:33 2min 1568 Km Fr
20. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 1571 Km Fr
21. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 1597 Km Fr
22. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 1636 Km Fr
23. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 1676 Km Fr
24. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1708 Km Sa
25. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 Ends 1749 Km Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1093 miles or 1749 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11079, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11079, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR LOKMANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur weekly festival special Which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 12.11.2020 to 26.11.2020 (3 Trips)and arrive Gorakhpur o­nthird day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [1]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 01080 Gorakhpur weekly-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus festival special Which will leave Gorakhpur o­n every Saturday from 14.11.2020 to 28.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. Its Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 11079/11080 except Harda and Bhopal. [2]

References

  • Increase in Frequency of Trains