Given below is details about Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12542, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express, Train number 12542. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:10 NA Origin Daily
2. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 121 Km Daily
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 428 Km Daily
4. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 552 Km Daily
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 735 Km Daily
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 827 Km Daily
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 1118 Km Daily
8. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:51 2min 1232 Km Daily
9. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:47 2min 1279 Km Daily
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 1338 Km Daily
11. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:40 15min 1414 Km Daily
12. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:02 3min 1422 Km Daily
13. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 1535 Km Daily
14. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 14:51 14:53 2min 1594 Km Daily
15. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:30 3min 1625 Km Daily
16. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 15:52 15:54 2min 1655 Km Daily
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12542, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12542, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12542, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.