Given below is details about Train Number 02103, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02103, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special, Train number 02103. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:23 NA Origin Daily
2. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:05 12:10 5min 428 Km Daily
3. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 552 Km Daily
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 735 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 827 Km Daily
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:18 8min 1118 Km Daily
7. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1232 Km Daily
8. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:37 2min 1279 Km Daily
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 1338 Km Daily
10. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 1414 Km Daily
11. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 06:47 06:50 3min 1422 Km Daily
12. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1536 Km Daily
13. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:48 2min 1595 Km Daily
14. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:23 3min 1625 Km Daily
15. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 1655 Km Daily
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02103, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02103, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02103, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SANT KABIR DHAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run, Train No:02103 Daily special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 11:45 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Daily Special Trains