Given below is details about Train Number 01115, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Festival special Train No:01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021 [1]
Train No.01115, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1108 miles / 1773 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special, Train number 01115. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Th
2. DDCC   17:18 17:20 2min 72 Km Th
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:38 20:40 2min 267 Km Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 309 Km Th
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 469 Km Th
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 493 Km Fr
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:22 02:25 3min 616 Km Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:40 10min 800 Km Fr
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 1045 Km Fr
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 1136 Km Fr
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1234 Km Fr
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1312 Km Fr
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:35 25min 1417 Km Fr
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1542 Km Fr
15. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:46 21:51 5min 1634 Km Fr
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 1723 Km Fr
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 Ends 1773 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01115, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1108 miles or 1773 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 01115, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special PUNE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01115, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01115 Pune-Gorakhpur Every every Thursday from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [2]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01115 special which will now leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 00:55 hrs o­n third day. [3]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 01115 Pune-Gorakhpur weekly special will leave Pune at 16:15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01:05 hrs o­n third day Train No: 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15:30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04:05 hrs o­n third day [4]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival