Given below is details about Train Number 02165, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Festival special Train No:02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 29.3.2021 [1]
Train No.02165, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1071 miles / 1713 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02165. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:23 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 17 Km Mo & Th
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:08 3min 37 Km Mo & Th
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 121 Km Mo & Th
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 08:42 08:45 3min 171 Km Mo & Th
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:37 09:40 3min 244 Km Mo & Th
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 404 Km Mo & Th
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 428 Km Mo & Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 735 Km Mo & Th
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 980 Km Mo & Th
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1071 Km Mo & Th
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1169 Km Tu & Fr
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:15 25min 1347 Km Tu & Fr
14. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 1407 Km Tu & Fr
15. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 1437 Km Tu & Fr
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 1482 Km Tu & Fr
17. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:32 2min 1574 Km Tu & Fr
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 1663 Km Tu & Fr
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 Ends 1713 Km Tu & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02165, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1071 miles or 1713 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02165, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02165, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11:25 hrs next day. [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02165 LTT-Gorakhpur Every Thursday, Monday from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 [3]
  • In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No. 02165 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5:23 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 22/10/2020 to 30/11/2020 and reach Gorakhpur at 11:25 hrs o­n next day. Train No.02166 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 23/10/2020 to 01/12/2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs o­n next day. [4]
  • Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips) -Train No. 02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21:30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04:20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22:45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05:40 hrs next day. Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha. [5]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams