Given below is details about Train Number 01081, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01081, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special, Train number 01081. Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:12 17:15 3min 37 Km We
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km We
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 428 Km Th
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 552 Km Th
6. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 803 Km Th
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 896 Km Th
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 980 Km Th
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1071 Km Th
10. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 1134 Km Th
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1169 Km Th
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 1247 Km Th
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1338 Km Th
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1419 Km Th
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:25 35min 1494 Km Th
16. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:07 2min 1529 Km Th
17. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 1586 Km Th
18. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 1654 Km Fr
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:41 2min 1675 Km Fr
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 Ends 1725 Km Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01081, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01081, Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01081, MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GORAKHPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01081 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16:40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02:00 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains