Given below is details about Train Number 15645, MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15645, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1618 miles / 2589 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express, Train number 15645. Timing of Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin We & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km We & Sa
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 121 Km We & Sa
4. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 11:08 11:10 2min 166 Km We & Sa
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km We & Sa
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 244 Km We & Sa
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 428 Km We & Sa
8. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 483 Km We & Sa
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 552 Km We & Sa
10. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 660 Km We & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 20:00 10min 735 Km We & Sa
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:25 10min 980 Km We & Sa
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 1071 Km Su & Th
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 1169 Km Su & Th
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 1338 Km Su & Th
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 1419 Km Su & Th
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:53 09:08 15min 1482 Km Su & Th
18. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:54 09:56 2min 1536 Km Su & Th
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:21 10:23 2min 1572 Km Su & Th
20. DURE Dumraon Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1588 Km Su & Th
21. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:16 11:18 2min 1640 Km Su & Th
22. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:47 11:49 2min 1680 Km Su & Th
23. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1689 Km Su & Th
24. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:59 13:01 2min 1699 Km Su & Th
25. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:40 13:42 2min 1735 Km Su & Th
26. BARH Barh Bihar 13:54 13:56 2min 1753 Km Su & Th
27. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:25 14:30 5min 1779 Km Su & Th
28. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:30 16:35 5min 1797 Km Su & Th
29. BGS Begusarai Bihar 16:56 16:58 2min 1813 Km Su & Th
30. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 17:43 17:45 2min 1853 Km Su & Th
31. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 17:55 17:57 2min 1862 Km Su & Th
32. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 18:34 18:36 2min 1904 Km Su & Th
33. NNA Naugachia Bihar 18:51 18:53 2min 1920 Km Su & Th
34. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 21:00 21:15 15min 1977 Km Su & Th
35. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 2033 Km Su & Th
36. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 23:05 23:10 5min 2090 Km Su & Th
37. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 01:00 01:15 15min 2178 Km Mo & Fr
38. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 02:35 02:40 5min 2243 Km Mo & Fr
39. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 03:55 04:00 5min 2304 Km Mo & Fr
40. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 04:55 05:00 5min 2322 Km Mo & Fr
41. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 05:54 05:56 2min 2401 Km Mo & Fr
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 06:55 07:05 10min 2432 Km Mo & Fr
43. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 07:53 07:58 5min 2476 Km Mo & Fr
44. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 09:50 10:00 10min 2541 Km Mo & Fr
45. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 11:30 11:35 5min 2582 Km Mo & Fr
46. GHY Guwahati Assam 12:00 Ends 2589 Km Mo & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15645, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1618 miles or 2589 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15645, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15645, MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.