Given below is details about Train Number 05647, MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05647, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1708 miles / 2732 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special, Train number 05647. Timing of Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin Fr
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km Fr
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 244 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 428 Km Fr
6. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 483 Km Fr
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:57 17:00 3min 552 Km Fr
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 660 Km Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 735 Km Fr
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 803 Km Fr
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 980 Km Fr
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1071 Km Sa
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 1169 Km Sa
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1338 Km Sa
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1419 Km Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:52 08:02 10min 1482 Km Sa
17. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1536 Km Sa
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:32 09:34 2min 1572 Km Sa
19. DURE Dumraon Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1588 Km Sa
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1640 Km Sa
21. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:28 11:30 2min 1680 Km Sa
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1689 Km Sa
23. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:56 12:58 2min 1699 Km Sa
24. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 13:08 13:10 2min 1711 Km Sa
25. KOO Khusropur Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 1720 Km Sa
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:34 13:36 2min 1735 Km Sa
27. BARH Barh Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 1753 Km Sa
28. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:08 14:13 5min 1779 Km Sa
29. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 14:20 14:22 2min 1786 Km Sa
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 14:53 14:55 2min 1811 Km Sa
31. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:07 16:12 5min 1813 Km Sa
32. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:16 17:21 5min 1857 Km Sa
33. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:35 17:36 1min 1868 Km Sa
34. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:59 18:00 1min 1886 Km Sa
35. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 1910 Km Sa
36. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 19:22 19:23 1min 1941 Km Sa
37. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:30 20:35 5min 1985 Km Sa
38. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 21:40 21:42 2min 2040 Km Sa
39. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:17 22:19 2min 2054 Km Sa
40. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 23:15 23:25 10min 2088 Km Sa
41. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:30 01:35 5min 2233 Km Su
42. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:45 15min 2321 Km Su
43. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 04:55 05:00 5min 2386 Km Su
44. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 06:18 06:23 5min 2447 Km Su
45. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 06:45 06:50 5min 2465 Km Su
46. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:30 08:40 10min 2575 Km Su
47. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:04 10:09 5min 2619 Km Su
48. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 11:25 11:35 10min 2684 Km Su
49. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 12:25 12:30 5min 2725 Km Su
50. GHY Guwahati Assam 13:00 Ends 2732 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05647, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 1708 miles or 2732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 05647, Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special LTT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05647, MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT GUWAHATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:05647 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13:00 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains