Given below is details about Train Number 02811, MUMBAI LTT HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02811 LTT-Hatia Special leaving LTT every Sunday upto 27.06.2021. [1]
  • Extension Train No:02811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Weekly Special (Sunday from LTT) extended from 04.04.2021 to 27.06.2021 [2]
Train No.02811, Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1063 miles / 1700 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02811. Timing of Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:15 NA Origin Su
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 17 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 37 Km Su
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 171 Km Su
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:27 04:30 3min 244 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:05 5min 428 Km Su
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 569 Km Su
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:27 10:30 3min 647 Km Su
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km Su
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 821 Km Su
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:28 15:30 2min 952 Km Su
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:35 17:40 5min 1087 Km Su
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:15 18:20 5min 1123 Km Su
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:20 15min 1232 Km Su
15. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 1365 Km Su
16. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 23:25 23:27 2min 1437 Km Su
17. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:50 01:00 10min 1538 Km Mo
18. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 03:50 Ends 1700 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02811, Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 1063 miles or 1700 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02811, Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special LTT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02811, MUMBAI LTT HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021 and Train No:02812 Hatia - LTT (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02812 Hatia-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Special From Hatia on Friday Wef 01.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and Train No:02811 From LTT on Sunday wef 03.01.2021 to 28.03.2021 [4]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 02811 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia weekly special (on every Sunday) up to 27.12.2020 [5]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02812/02811 Hatia- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run From Hatia o­n Friday & From LTT o­n Sunday.The departure time from Hatia is 09.40 hrs and from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 00.15 hrs. [6]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02811 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special which will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [7]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival