Given below is details about Train Number 15548, MUMBAI LTT JAYNAGAR WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15548, Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1954 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express, Train number 15548. Timing of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:20 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:57 12:00 3min 37 Km Th
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:47 15:50 3min 244 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 428 Km Th
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 552 Km Th
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 735 Km Th
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 980 Km Fr
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 1071 Km Fr
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 1169 Km Fr
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:07 09:12 5min 1338 Km Fr
11. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1419 Km Fr
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:13 12:28 15min 1482 Km Fr
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 15:20 15:30 10min 1689 Km Fr
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 1797 Km Fr
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 20:10 20:16 6min 1848 Km Fr
16. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 1886 Km Fr
17. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 21:38 21:40 2min 1905 Km Fr
18. MBI Madhubani Bihar 22:18 22:21 3min 1922 Km Fr
19. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 23:30 Ends 1954 Km Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15548, Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar is 1221 miles or 1954 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 15548, Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express LTT to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15548, MUMBAI LTT JAYNAGAR WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT JAYNAGAR WEEKLY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.