Given below is details about Train Number 12519, MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12519, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1603 miles / 2564 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12519. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 17 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:32 08:35 3min 37 Km Su
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 171 Km Su
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 244 Km Su
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:43 13:45 2min 404 Km Su
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 428 Km Su
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:22 16:25 3min 552 Km Su
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 735 Km Su
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 980 Km Su
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1071 Km Su
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 1169 Km Mo
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1339 Km Mo
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1420 Km Mo
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:18 10min 1483 Km Mo
16. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:38 09:40 2min 1681 Km Mo
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 1687 Km Mo
18. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1707 Km Mo
19. BGS Begusarai Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 1810 Km Mo
20. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:46 13:48 2min 1851 Km Mo
21. NNA Naugachia Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 1918 Km Mo
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:15 16:25 10min 1974 Km Mo
23. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:58 18:00 2min 2072 Km Mo
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 19:40 19:50 10min 2160 Km Mo
25. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:45 21:47 2min 2286 Km Mo
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:05 01:07 2min 2414 Km Tu
27. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:48 02:50 2min 2523 Km Tu
28. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:25 Ends 2564 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12519, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1603 miles or 2564 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12519, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12519, MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to augment Train No. 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kamakhya AC Express with two Air-conditioned 3-Tier coaches on a permanent basis with effect from 3.4.2022. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches