Given below is details about Train Number 12519, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1601 miles / 2561 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12519. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 17 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:27 08:30 3min 37 Km Su
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 121 Km Su
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 171 Km Su
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 244 Km Su
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:32 13:34 2min 404 Km Su
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 428 Km Su
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:17 16:20 3min 552 Km Su
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 735 Km Su
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 980 Km Su
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:55 00:00 5min 1071 Km Mo
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1169 Km Mo
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1338 Km Mo
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 1419 Km Mo
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:23 15min 1482 Km Mo
17. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:08 11:10 2min 1680 Km Mo
18. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 11:35 11:45 10min 1686 Km Mo
19. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:25 12:30 5min 1706 Km Mo
20. BGS Begusarai Bihar 14:21 14:23 2min 1809 Km Mo
21. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 14:56 14:58 2min 1850 Km Mo
22. NNA Naugachia Bihar 15:48 15:50 2min 1917 Km Mo
23. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:25 17:40 15min 1973 Km Mo
24. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:05 19:07 2min 2069 Km Mo
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 20:55 21:05 10min 2156 Km Mo
26. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:13 23:15 2min 2282 Km Mo
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:13 01:15 2min 2411 Km Tu
28. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:58 03:00 2min 2520 Km Tu
29. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:25 Ends 2561 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1601 miles or 2561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12519, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.