Given below is details about Train Number 02519, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1601 miles / 2561 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02519. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 17 Km Su
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:32 08:35 3min 37 Km Su
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 171 Km Su
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 244 Km Su
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:43 13:45 2min 404 Km Su
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 428 Km Su
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:22 16:25 3min 552 Km Su
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 735 Km Su
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 980 Km Su
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1071 Km Su
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 1169 Km Mo
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1338 Km Mo
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1419 Km Mo
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:18 10min 1482 Km Mo
16. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:38 09:40 2min 1680 Km Mo
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 1686 Km Mo
18. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1706 Km Mo
19. BGS Begusarai Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 1809 Km Mo
20. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:46 13:48 2min 1850 Km Mo
21. NNA Naugachia Bihar 14:46 14:48 2min 1917 Km Mo
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:30 16:40 10min 1973 Km Mo
23. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 2069 Km Mo
24. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 19:55 20:10 15min 2156 Km Mo
25. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:30 22:32 2min 2282 Km Mo
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:05 01:07 2min 2410 Km Tu
27. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:48 02:50 2min 2520 Km Tu
28. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:25 Ends 2561 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1601 miles or 2561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02519, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02519, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to change the timings of Train No: 02519 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07:50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04:20 hrs o­n third day. [1]
  • Train No: 02519 Kamakhya AC -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Kamakhya on third day. Its Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia [2]

References

  • Change in timings of special trains
  • Running of Special Trains