Given below is details about Train Number 11205, MUMBAI LTT KARIMNAGAR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11205, Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 852 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express, Train number 11205. Timing of Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Sa
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 121 Km Sa
4. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 20:33 20:35 2min 166 Km Sa
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km Sa
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:15 5min 244 Km Sa
7. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 22:49 22:50 1min 295 Km Sa
8. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 322 Km Sa
9. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 356 Km Su
10. J Jalna Maharashtra 01:30 01:32 2min 419 Km Su
11. PTU Partur Maharashtra 01:59 02:00 1min 464 Km Su
12. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:29 02:30 1min 491 Km Su
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:02 2min 533 Km Su
14. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 05:05 05:10 5min 562 Km Su
15. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 592 Km Su
16. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 615 Km Su
17. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 07:24 07:25 1min 634 Km Su
18. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 664 Km Su
19. BSX Basar Telangana 08:04 08:05 1min 674 Km Su
20. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 09:00 09:05 5min 703 Km Su
21. ARMU Armur Telangana 10:05 10:06 1min 733 Km Su
22. MTPI Metpally Telangana 10:45 10:46 1min 757 Km Su
23. KRLA Korutla Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 778 Km Su
24. LPJL Lingampet - Jagityal Telangana 11:25 11:26 1min 804 Km Su
25. KRMR Karimnagar 13:40 Ends 852 Km Su

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11205, Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar is 533 miles or 852 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11205, Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express LTT to KRMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11205, MUMBAI LTT KARIMNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KARIMNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.