Given below is details about Train Number 01053, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01053, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karmali Special.', Train number '.01053. Timing of Mumbai LTT Karmali Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Tu
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:21 17:23 2min 37 Km Tu
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:28 20:33 5min 171 Km Tu
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:35 00:40 5min 428 Km We
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 735 Km We
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 980 Km We
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:35 5min 1071 Km We
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1169 Km We
9. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 1247 Km We
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1338 Km We
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:25 35min 1494 Km We
12. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 1586 Km We
13. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1621 Km We
14. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 1654 Km Th
15. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 1675 Km Th
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 Ends 1725 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01053, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Karmali Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01053, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special LTT to KRMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01053, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01053 LTT-Gorakhpur special (Tuesday) upto 4.5.2021 & Train No:01054 Gorakhpur-LTT special (Thursday) upto 5.5.2021 [1]
  • Train No:01053 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tuesday) extended upto 27.4.2021 [2]
  • Train No:01053 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 02:00 hrs o­n third day [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune
  • Additional Special Trains